Land of the Dead

AKA:
George A. Romero's Land of the Dead
Release Date:
Jun 24, 2005
MPAA Rating:
R
Running Time:
1:33
Genre:
Horror
Director:
George Romero
Cast:
Simon Baker Riley
John Leguizamo Cholo
Asia Argento Slack
Robert Joy Charlie
Dennis Hopper Kaufman
Eugene Clark Big Daddy
Jennifer Baxter Number Nine
Boyd Banks Butcher
Joanne Boland Pretty Boy
Krista Bridges Motown
Pedro Miguel Arce Pillsbury
Lara Amersey Teenage Zombie Girl
Phil Fondacaro Chihuahua
Maxwell McCabe-Lokos Mouse
Sasha Roiz Manolete
Jonathan Walker Walker
Producers:
Steve Barnett , Mark Canton , Bernie Goldmann , Dennis E. Jones
Writers:
George Romero
Language:
English
Official Website:
http://www.landofthedeadmovie.net/

MOVIE TIMES FOR 'Land of the Dead'

Please wait while showtimes for "Land of the Dead" are being retrieved.
Land of the Dead

In a world where zombies form the majority of the population, the remaining humans build a feudal society away from the undead. Ruthless Paul Kaufman rules and protects this microcosm but enforces painful class distinctions. Second-in-command Cholo DeMora attempts to lead a secret rebellion against Kaufman's tyranny, but when the zombies begin to evolve, the survivors must discover a way to protect themselves from a zombie hoard that can learn and adapt.

Rate this movie:
4.5 / 5.0
Avg. 4.5 (2 ratings)

Trailer for: 'Land of the Dead'