Dawn of the Planet of the Apes

AKA:
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 3D
Release Date:
Jul 11, 2014
MPAA Rating:
PG-13
Running Time:
2:10
Genre:
Action,Adventure,Science Fiction
Director:
Matt Reeves
Cast:
Andy Serkis Caesar
Jason Clarke Malcolm
Gary Oldman Dreyfus
Keri Russell Ellie
Toby Kebbell Koba
Kodi Smit-McPhee Alexander
Kirk Acevedo Carver
Jon Eyez Foster
Enrique Murciano Kemp
Terry Notary Rocket
Judy Greer Cornelia
Nick Thurston Blue Eyes
Karin Konoval Maurice
Keir O'Donnell Finney
Kevin Rankin McVeigh
Producers:
Peter Chernin , Dylan Clark , Rick Jaffa , Amanda Silver , Thomas M. Hammel , Mark Bomback
Writers:
Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver, Mark Bomback
Language:
English
Official Website:
http://www.dawnofapes.com/

MOVIE TIMES FOR 'Dawn of the Planet of the Apes'

Please wait while showtimes for "Dawn of the Planet of the Apes" are being retrieved.
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes

Ten years after simian flu wiped out much of the world's homosapiens, genetically enhanced chimpanzee Caesar and his ever-growing band of followers have established a thriving colony just outside San Francisco in Muir Woods. Meanwhile, a small band of human survivors emerges, which forces Caesar -- as leader -- to grapple with the dual challenge of protecting his people and re-establishing a relationship with the remaining human population -- the latter being Caesar's secret wish.

Be the first to rate this movie

Trailer for: 'Dawn of the Planet of the Apes'