12 Monkeys

AKA:
Twelve Monkeys
Release Date:
Jan 26, 1995
MPAA Rating:
R
Running Time:
2:11
Genre:
Science Fiction,Thriller
Director:
Terry Gilliam
Cast:
Bruce Willis James Cole
Madeleine Stowe Kathryn Railly
Brad Pitt Jeffrey Goines
Christopher Plummer Dr. Leland Goines
Jon Seda Jose
Joseph Melito Young Cole
Michael Chance Scarface
Vernon Campbell Tiny
Producers:
Robert Cavallo , Robert Kosberg , Gary Levinsohn , Lloyd Phillips , Charles Roven
Writers:
Chris Marker, David Webb Peoples, Janet Peoples
Language:
English

MOVIE TIMES FOR '12 Monkeys'

Please wait while showtimes for "12 Monkeys" are being retrieved.
12 Monkeys

Traveling back in time isn't simple, as James Cole learns the hard way. Imprisoned in the 2030s, James is recruited for a mission that will send him back to the 1990s. Once there, he's supposed to gather information about a nascent plague that's about to exterminate the vast majority of the world's population. But, aside from the manic Jeffrey, he gets little in the way of cooperation, not least from medical gatekeepers like Dr. Kathryn Railly .

Rate this movie:
3.8 / 5.0
Avg. 3.8 (5 ratings)

Trailer for: '12 Monkeys'